Virgin Coconut Oil
You may be taken aback initially because the oil actually comes in a solid form. In order to be able to use it as a natural moisturiser, you need to melt it a bit, first. Coconut oil contains vitamins A, B and E as well as phosphorus, calcium, iron, manganese and magnesium. Coconut oil is used in many natural beauty products, and for good reason: It's naturally antibacterial and anti fungal, coconut oil for skin is an excellent moisturiser, it can penetrate hair better than other oils
Most of us use several creams and lotions for softening our skin, especially the skin of the face and hands. Coconut oil is a great skin softener and helps you do away with dry and hard conditions. Simply take some coconut oil on your palms, rub your palms against each other once or twice and then on your face, hands, or wherever you want to see the moisturising effect.
Coconut oil is also good for hardened and cracked feet, which may happen due to excessive cold or strenuous work while standing on your feet. The cracks in your feet will not vanish, but your feet will become softer within days if you apply coconut oil to the affected area.
As an exfoliant, including coconut oil as an agent with other exfoliating or grainy materials like salts and sugars, can vastly improve the effects. You will successfully scrape off excess dead skin and clean out whatever substances have blocked the pores without leaving the skin . The natural soothing nature of the oil combines with the grainy, exfoliating material perfectly, and leaves your skin with an even color, closed pores, and a soft texture.
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil